Go To Search
RSSPrintEmailFacebookTwitter
WC-TV Programming Schedule
Comcast  3  /  Charter  192  /  AT&T  99  /  United Communications  207 


Monday, November 28th

7:50 a.m. Pets of the Week
8:00 a.m. Lipscomb Elementary School Second Grade “For America”
8:30 a.m. Lipscomb Elementary School Thanksgiving Program
9:00 a.m. Williamson County Board of Education Meeting, Replay from November 21st

12:50 p.m. Pets of the Week
1:00 p.m. Lipscomb Elementary School Second Grade “For America”
1:30 p.m. Lipscomb Elementary School Thanksgiving Program
2:00 p.m. Williamson County Board of Education Meeting, Replay from November 21st

5:50 p.m. Pets of the Week
6:00 p.m. Lipscomb Elementary School Second Grade “For America”
6:30 p.m. Lipscomb Elementary School Thanksgiving Program
7:00 p.m. Williamson County Board of Education Meeting, Replay from November 21st


Tuesday, November 29th

8:00 a.m. Legislative Forum at Grassland Elementary School
9:00 a.m. Trinity Elementary School “Pajama Party”, produced by Page High
9:30 a.m. Clovercroft Elementary School Veterans Day Program, produced by Page High
10:00 a.m. Centennial High School Choir Concert, produced by Centennial High

1:00 p.m. Legislative Forum at Grassland Elementary School
2:00 p.m. Trinity Elementary School “Pajama Party”, produced by Page High
2:30 p.m. Clovercroft Elementary School Veterans Day Program, produced by Page High
3:00 p.m. Centennial High School Choir Concert, produced by Centennial High

6:00 p.m. Legislative Forum at Grassland Elementary School
7:00 p.m. Trinity Elementary School “Pajama Party”, produced by Page High
7:30 p.m. Clovercroft Elementary School Veterans Day Program, produced by Page High
8:00 p.m. Centennial High School Choir Concert, produced by Centennial High


Wednesday, November 30th

8:00 a.m. WCS Sports Connection - Football Championship Preview
8:30 a.m. Edmondson Elementary School Patriotic Program, produced by Brentwood High
9:00 a.m. Hillsboro Elementary/Middle School Veterans Day Program, produced by Fairview High
9:30 a.m. Fairview Elementary School Veterans Day Program, produced by Fairview High
10:00 a.m. Heritage Elementary School Veterans Day Program, produced by WCS Comm. Dept
11:00 a.m. Fairview High School JROTC Veterans Day Table Ceremony, produced by Fairview High
11:30 a.m. Fairview High School Veterans Day Program, produced by Fairview High

1:00 p.m. WCS Sports Connection - Football Championship Preview
1:30 p.m. Edmondson Elementary School Patriotic Program, produced by Brentwood High
2:00 p.m. Hillsboro Elementary/Middle School Veterans Day Program, produced by Fairview High
2:30 p.m. Fairview Elementary School Veterans Day Program, produced by Fairview High
3:00 p.m. Heritage Elementary School Veterans Day Program, produced by WCS Comm. Dept
4:00 p.m. Fairview High School JROTC Veterans Day Table Ceremony, produced by Fairview High
4:30 p.m. Fairview High School Veterans Day Program, produced by Fairview High

6:00 p.m. WCS Sports Connection - Football Championship Preview
6:30 p.m. Edmondson Elementary School Patriotic Program, produced by Brentwood High
7:00 p.m. Hillsboro Elementary/Middle School Veterans Day Program, produced by Fairview High
7:30 p.m. Fairview Elementary School Veterans Day Program, produced by Fairview High
8:00 p.m. Heritage Elementary School Veterans Day Program, produced by WCS Comm. Dept
9:00 p.m. Fairview High School JROTC Veterans Day Table Ceremony, produced by Fairview High
9:30 p.m. Fairview High School Veterans Day Program, produced by Fairview High


Thursday, December 1st

8:00 a.m. Pet Watch - Dana Ausbrooks
8:30 a.m. It's About You - Spring Sports
9:00 a.m. Clovercroft Elementary School “Nuts!”, produced by Page High
9:30 a.m. Grassland Elementary School Veterans Day Program, produced by Franklin High
10:30 a.m. College Grove Elementary School “Go West”, produced by Page High

1:00 p.m. Pet Watch - Dana Ausbrooks
1:30 p.m. It's About You - Spring Sports
2:00 p.m. Clovercroft Elementary School “Nuts!”, produced by Page High
2:30 p.m. Grassland Elementary School Veterans Day Program, produced by Franklin High
3:30 p.m. College Grove Elementary School “Go West”, produced by Page High

6:00 p.m. Pet Watch - Dana Ausbrooks
6:30 p.m. It's About You - Spring Sports
7:00 p.m. Clovercroft Elementary School “Nuts!”, produced by Page High
7:30 p.m. Grassland Elementary School Veterans Day Program, produced by Franklin High
8:30 p.m. College Grove Elementary School “Go West”, produced by Page High


Friday, December 2nd

7:45 a.m. Poets from the Neighborhood 
8:00 a.m. Around the County - Mike Matteson
8:30 a.m. Road to Recovery 2016 Wrap Up Show, prod. by the U.S. Dept. of Health & Human Services
9:00 a.m. Woodland Middle School “The Capper Trap”, produced by Ravenwood High
10:30 a.m. Heritage Elementary School “Celebration Around The World”, prod. by Independence High
11:00 a.m. Woodland Middle School Veterans Day Program, produced by WCS Comm Dept.
12:00 p.m. Emergency Services Station 24 - Opening & Ribbon Cutting

12:45 p.m. Poets from the Neighborhood
1:00 p.m. Around the County - Mike Matteson
1:30 p.m. Road to Recovery 2016 Wrap Up Show, prod. by the U.S. Dept. of Health & Human Services
2:00 p.m. Woodland Middle School “The Capper Trap”, produced by Ravenwood High
3:30 p.m. Heritage Elementary School “Celebration Around The World”, prod. by Independence High
4:00 p.m. Woodland Middle School Veterans Day Program, produced by WCS Comm Dept.
5:00 p.m. Emergency Services Station 24 - Opening & Ribbon Cutting

5:45 p.m. Poets from the Neighborhood
6:00 p.m. Around the County - Mike Matteson
6:30 p.m. Road to Recovery 2016 Wrap Up Show, prod. by the U.S. Dept. of Health & Human Services
7:00 p.m. Woodland Middle School “The Capper Trap”, produced by Ravenwood High
8:30 p.m. Heritage Elementary School “Celebration Around The World”, prod. by Independence High
9:00 p.m. Woodland Middle School Veterans Day Program, produced by WCS Comm Dept.
10:00 p.m. Emergency Services Station 24 - Opening & Ribbon Cutting


Saturday, December 3rd

10:00 a.m. Second Annual Williamson County Transportation Summit

6:00 p.m. Second Annual Williamson County Transportation Summit


Sunday, December 4th

10:00 a.m. Second Annual Williamson County Transportation Summit

6:00 p.m. Second Annual Williamson County Transportation Summit


Monday, December 5th

7:50 a.m. Pets of the Week
8:00 a.m. Clovercroft Elementary School Veterans Day Program, produced by Page High
8:30 a.m. Oak View Elementary School Veterans Day Program, produced by Independence High
9:00 a.m. Longview Elementary School Kindergarten Thanksgiving, produced by Independence High
9:30 a.m. Edmondson Elementary School Thanksgiving Program, produced by Brentwood High
10:00 a.m. Grassland Elementary School Thanksgiving Program, produced by Franklin High
10:30 a.m. Emergency Services Station 24 - Opening & Ribbon Cutting

12:50 p.m. Pets of the Week
1:00 p.m. Clovercroft Elementary School Veterans Day Program, produced by Page High
1:30 p.m. Oak View Elementary School Veterans Day Program, produced by Independence High
2:00 p.m. Longview Elementary School Kindergarten Thanksgiving, produced by Independence High
2:30 p.m. Edmondson Elementary School Thanksgiving Program, produced by Brentwood High
3:00 p.m. Grassland Elementary School Thanksgiving Program, produced by Franklin High
3:30 p.m. Emergency Services Station 24 - Opening & Ribbon Cutting

5:50 p.m. Pets of the Week
6:00 p.m. Clovercroft Elementary School Veterans Day Program, produced by Page High
6:30 p.m. Oak View Elementary School Veterans Day Program, produced by Independence High
7:00 p.m. Longview Elementary School Kindergarten Thanksgiving, produced by Independence High
7:30 p.m. Edmondson Elementary School Thanksgiving Program, produced by Brentwood High
8:00 p.m. Grassland Elementary School Thanksgiving Program, produced by Franklin High
8:30 p.m. Emergency Services Station 24 - Opening & Ribbon Cutting


Tuesday, December 6th

8:00 a.m. Legislative Forum at Grassland Elementary School
9:00 a.m. Brentwood Middle School “A Midsummer Night’s Dream”, produced by Independence High
10:00 a.m. Kenrose Elementary School “Grammar Rocks”, produced by Ravenwood High
10:30 a.m. Walnut Grove Elementary School “Phantom of the Music Room”, produced by Franklin High

1:00 p.m. Legislative Forum at Grassland Elementary School
2:00 p.m. Brentwood Middle School “A Midsummer Night’s Dream”, produced by Independence High
3:00 p.m. Kenrose Elementary School “Grammar Rocks”, produced by Ravenwood High
3:30 p.m. Walnut Grove Elementary School “Phantom of the Music Room”, produced by Franklin High

6:00 p.m. Legislative Forum at Grassland Elementary School
7:00 p.m. Brentwood Middle School “A Midsummer Night’s Dream”, produced by Independence High
8:00 p.m. Kenrose Elementary School “Grammar Rocks”, produced by Ravenwood High
8:30 p.m. Walnut Grove Elementary School “Phantom of the Music Room”, produced by Franklin High


Wednesday, December 7th

8:00 a.m. Trinity Elementary School “Pajama Party”, produced by Page High
8:30 a.m. WCS Sports Connection - Football Recap and Basketball
9:00 a.m. Heritage Middle & Independence High - Combined Chorus, prod. by Independence High
10:30 a.m. Crockett Elementary School “American Voices”, produced by Ravenwood High
11:30 a.m. 911 Moves To The New Public Safety Center

1:00 p.m. Trinity Elementary School “Pajama Party”, produced by Page High
1:30 p.m. WCS Sports Connection - Football Recap and Basketball
2:00 p.m. Heritage Middle & Independence High - Combined Chorus, prod. by Independence High
3:30 p.m. Crockett Elementary School “American Voices”, produced by Ravenwood High
4:30 p.m. 911 Moves To The New Public Safety Center

6:00 p.m. Trinity Elementary School “Pajama Party”, produced by Page High
6:30 p.m. WCS Sports Connection - Football Recap and Basketball
7:00 p.m. Heritage Middle & Independence High - Combined Chorus, prod. by Independence High
8:30 p.m. Crockett Elementary School “American Voices”, produced by Ravenwood High
9:30 p.m. 911 Moves To The New Public Safety Center


Thursday, December 8th

8:00 a.m. Pet Watch - Dana Ausbrooks
8:30 a.m. It's About You - Spring Sports
9:00 a.m. Road to Recovery 2016 Wrap Up Show, prod. by the U.S. Dept. of Health & Human Services
9:30 a.m. Woodland Middle School “The Capper Trap”, produced by Ravenwood High

1:00 p.m. Pet Watch - Dana Ausbrooks
1:30 p.m. It's About You - Spring Sports
2:00 p.m. Road to Recovery 2016 Wrap Up Show, prod. by the U.S. Dept. of Health & Human Services
2:30 p.m. Woodland Middle School “The Capper Trap”, produced by Ravenwood High

5:30 p.m. Williamson County Planning Commission Meeting, Live


Friday, December 9th

7:45 a.m. Poets from the Neighborhood 
8:00 a.m. Around the County - Dr. Andrew S. Nickels
8:30 a.m. Hunters Bend Elementary School “Pirates! The Musical”, produced by Franklin High
9:30 a.m. Williamson County Planning Commission Meeting, Replay

12:45 p.m. Poets from the Neighborhood
1:00 p.m. Around the County - Dr. Andrew S. Nickels
1:30 p.m. Hunters Bend Elementary School “Pirates! The Musical”, produced by Franklin High
2:30 p.m. Williamson County Planning Commission Meeting, Replay

5:45 p.m. Poets from the Neighborhood
6:00 p.m. Around the County - Dr. Andrew S. Nickels
6:30 p.m. Hunters Bend Elementary School “Pirates! The Musical”, produced by Franklin High
7:30 p.m. Williamson County Planning Commission Meeting, Replay


Saturday, December 10th

10:00 a.m. CJ Chenier and the Red Hot Louisiana Band at the 2016 Williamson County Fair
11:30 a.m. Lady Houdini at the 2016 Williamson County Fair

6:00 p.m. CJ Chenier and the Red Hot Louisiana Band at the 2016 Williamson County Fair
7:30 p.m. Lady Houdini at the 2016 Williamson County Fair


Sunday, December 11th

10:00 a.m. CJ Chenier and the Red Hot Louisiana Band at the 2016 Williamson County Fair
11:30 a.m. Lady Houdini at the 2016 Williamson County Fair

6:00 p.m. CJ Chenier and the Red Hot Louisiana Band at the 2016 Williamson County Fair
7:30 p.m. Lady Houdini at the 2016 Williamson County Fair



You can like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter to keep up with when each week's schedule comes out.