Go To Search
RSSPrintEmailFacebookTwitter
WC-TV Programming Schedule
Comcast  3  /  Charter  192  /  AT&T  99  /  United Communications  207 


Sunday, December 21 - Thursday, December 25

8:00 a.m. Woodland Middle Chorus "Fall Into Winter"
9:00 a.m. Fairview Middle and Fairview High Winter Band Concert, produced by Fairview High
10:00 a.m. Franklin High Winter Choir Concert, produced by Franklin High
11:13 a.m. Ravenwood High Winter Orchestra Concert & Sunset Middle Strings Concert, produced by Ravenwood High
12:00 p.m. Hillsboro Elementary and Middle School Winter Choir Concert, produced by Fairview High
12:30 p.m. Sunset Elementary 4th Grade Bells Celebration
1:00 p.m. Nolensville Elementary 3rd Grade "Snow Show", produced by Ravenwood High
1:30 p.m. Grassland Middle 6th Grade Band Winter Concert, produced by Franklin High
1:45 p.m. Sunset Elementary Kindergarten Holiday Celebration
2:00 p.m. Sunset Elementary 5th Grade Bells Celebration
2:35 p.m. Centennial High Guitar Ensemble, produced by Centennial High
3:00 p.m. Sunset Elementary 1st Grade Christmas Program
3:30 p.m. Heritage Middle Winter Band Concert, produced by Independence High
4:00 p.m. Centennial High Winter Choir Concert, produced by Centennial High
5:15 p.m. Grassland Middle 7th and 8th Grade Winter Band Performance, produced by Franklin High
6:00 p.m. Woodland Middle Orchestra Winter Showcase
6:35 p.m. Kenrose Elementary Winter Choir, produced by Ravenwood High
7:00 p.m. Edmondson Elementary Choir & 5th Grade Program, produced by Brentwood High
7:47 p.m. Hunters Bend Elementary Winter Chorus, produced by Franklin High


Friday, December 26 - Tuesday, December 30

8:00 a.m. Page Middle Fermatas and Winter Band Concert
9:00 a.m. Bethesda Elementary "Celebrations Around the World"
9:24 a.m. Walnut Grove Elementary 1st Grade "Melton the Warm Hearted Snowman", produced by Franklin High
10:00 a.m. Independence High Winter Chorus, produced by Independence High
10:40 a.m. Independence High Winter Band Concert, produced by Independence High
11:20 a.m. Centennial High Orchestra Concert,produced by Centennial High
12:00 p.m. Nolensville Elementary 2nd grade "Snow Show", produced by Ravenwood High
12:35 p.m. College Grove Elementary 2nd grade "The Nutcracker Suite", produced by Page High
1:00 p.m. Brentwood High Grand Chorus Holiday Concert, produced by Brentwood High
2:00 p.m. Summit High "It's A Wonderful Life-Radio Play", produced by Summit High
3:30 p.m. Allendale Elementary 4th Grade "Bring on the Snow", produced by Summit High
4:00 p.m. Centennial High Christmas Band Concert, produced by Centennial High
5:00 p.m. Page High Holiday Band Concert, produced by Page High
5:30 p.m. Clovercroft Elementary Colts Chorale Winter Concert, produced by Page High
6:00 p.m. Lipscomb Elementary "Snow Biz"
6:40 p.m Grassland Elementary "December Nights and Lights", produced by Franklin High
7:20 p.m. Spring Station Middle School Bands Winter Concert, produced by Summit High


Wednesday, December 31 - Sunday, January 4

8:00 a.m. Oak View Elementary "December Lights"
9:00 a.m. Bethesda Elementary Winter Chorus Concert, produced by Summit High
9:30 a.m. Chapman's Retreat Holiday Chorus Concert, produced by Summit High
10:00 a.m. Longview Elementary Winter Chorus Concert
10:30 a.m. Ravenwood High Winter Choir Concert, produced by Ravenwood High
12:00 p.m. Fairview Middle School "A Christmas Carol", produced by Fairview High
1:15 p.m. Summit High and Spring Station Middle Choir Concert, produced by Summit High
2:00 p.m. Fairview High Combined Chorus Concert, produced by Fairview High
3:00 p.m. Westwood Elementary Breakfast with Santa and Hillsboro Elementary Middle 3rd-5th grade program, produced by Fairview High
4:00 p.m. Pearre Creek Elementary 3rd and 4th grade Winter Concert, produced by Centennial High
4:35 p.m. Trinity Elementary "Paint the Town December", produced by Page High
5:00 p.m. Fairview Elementary Chorus and Enrichment Performances, produced by Fairview High
5:30 p.m. Crockett Elementary Chorus Concert, produced by Ravenwood High


Monday, January 5

7:50 a.m. Pets of the Week
8:00 a.m. Oak View Elementary School "American Dream", produced by Independence High
9:00 a.m. Winstead Elementary School Celebrate America, produced by Centennial High
9:30 a.m. Heritage Middle School "Alice!", produced by Independence High

12:50 p.m. Pets of the Week
1:00 p.m. Oak View Elementary School "American Dream", produced by Independence High
2:00 p.m. Winstead Elementary School Celebrate America, produced by Centennial High
2:30 p.m. Heritage Middle School "Alice!", produced by Independence High

5:50 p.m. Pets of the Week
6:00 p.m. Oak View Elementary School "American Dream", produced by Independence High
7:00 p.m. Winstead Elementary School Celebrate America, produced by Centennial High
7:30 p.m. Heritage Middle School "Alice!", produced by Independence High


Tuesday, January 6

8:00 a.m. Heritage Middle School "Alice!" (understudies performance), produced by Independence High
9:30 a.m. College Grove Elementary "Dig It", produced by Page High
10:30 a.m. Walnut Grove Elementary "Go West", produced by Franklin High

1:00 p.m. Heritage Middle School "Alice!" (understudies performance), produced by Independence High
2:30 p.m. College Grove Elementary "Dig It", produced by Page High
3:30 p.m. Walnut Grove Elementary "Go West", produced by Franklin High

6:00 p.m. Heritage Middle School "Alice!" (understudies performance), produced by Independence High
7:30 p.m. College Grove Elementary "Dig It", produced by Page High
8:30 p.m. Walnut Grove Elementary "Go West", produced by Franklin High


Wednesday, January 7

7:30 a.m. In Focus Video Vault
8:00 a.m. College Grove Elementary School "Gotta Be Jazz", produced by Page High
8:30 a.m. WCS Sports Connection GameDay
9:00 a.m. Independence High School Miss Liberty , produced by Independence High

12:30 p.m. In Focus Video Vault
1:00 p.m. College Grove Elementary School "Gotta Be Jazz", produced by Page High
1:30 p.m. WCS Sports Connection GameDay
2:00 p.m. Independence High School Miss Liberty , produced by Independence High

5:30 p.m. In Focus Video Vault
6:00 p.m.College Grove Elementary School "Gotta Be Jazz", produced by Page High
6:30 p.m. WCS Sports Connection GameDay
7:00 p.m. Independence High School Miss Liberty , produced by Independence High


Thursday, January 8

8:00 a.m. Pet Watch
8:30 a.m. It's About You featuring Gordon Hampton, interim director of WC Parks and Recreation
9:00 a.m. Heritage Elementary School "American Dream", produced by Independence High
10:00 a.m. Mr. CHS, produced by Centennial High

1:00 p.m. Pet Watch
1:30 p.m. It's About You featuring Gordon Hampton, interim director of WC Parks and Recreation
2:00 p.m. Heritage Elementary School "American Dream", produced by Independence High
3:00 p.m. Mr. CHS, produced by Centennial High

6:00 p.m. Pet Watch
6:30 p.m. It's About You featuring Gordon Hampton, interim director of WC Parks and Recreation
7:00 p.m. Williamson County Planning Commission Meeting, Live


Friday, January 9

7:45 a.m. Poets from the Neighborhood
8:00 a.m. Around the County, Our Silent Heroes, with guest Tom Murdic
8:30 a.m. WCS Sports Connection Coaches Preview Show w/ Franklin & Summit Basketball Coaches 
9:00 a.m. Williamson County Planning Commission Meeting, Replay

12:45 p.m. Poets from the Neighborhood
1:00 p.m. Around the County, Our Silent Heroes, with guest Tom Murdic
1:30 p.m. WCS Sports Connection Coaches Preview Show w/ Franklin and Summit Basketball Coaches 
2:00 p.m. Williamson County Planning Commission Meeting, Replay

5:45 p.m. Poets from the Neighborhood
6:00 p.m. Around the County, Our Silent Heroes, with guest Tom Murdic
6:30 p.m. WCS Sports Connection Coaches Preview Show w/ Franklin and Summit Basketball Coaches
7:00 p.m. Williamson County Planning Commission Meeting, Replay

11:30 p.m. WCS Sports Connection Coaches Preview Show w/ Franklin and Summit Basketball Coaches 
12:00 p.m. (Midnight) WC-TV Basketball Game of the Week: Franklin vs Summit girls game followed by boys game


Saturday, January 10

10:00 a.m. WC-TV Basketball Game of the Week: Franklin vs Summit girls game followed by boys game

6:00 p.m. WC-TV Basketball Game of the Week: Franklin vs Summit girls game followed by boys game


Sunday January 11

10:00 a.m. WC-TV Basketball Game of the Week: Franklin vs Summit girls game followed by boys game

6:00 p.m. WC-TV Basketball Game of the Week: Franklin vs Summit girls game followed by boys game



You can like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter to keep up with when each week's schedule comes out.